Kickball Schedule

June 2019 Kickball 10v10 (Co-Ed) - Recreational Division - Piedmont Park - Thursday

Thursday, June 6

Byes
Grass Kickers (ASSC)
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Soccer Field 1 - A South Soccer Field 1 - B South Softball Field 1 - A South Softball Field 1 - B
6:00 PM
 
  Team PNC [5]
vs
 
  Beta Blockers [6]
7:00 PM
 
  Team Kellie [0]
vs
 
  Sit on my Base [10]
 
  we might suck [8]
vs
 
  The Monstars [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 13

Double Headers
Grass Kickers (ASSC)
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Soccer Field 1 - A South Soccer Field 1 - B South Softball Field 1 - A
6:00 PM
 
  Team PNC [6]
vs
 
  Georgia's Own [1]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 20

Double Headers
Just for Kicks (ASSC)
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Soccer Field 1 - A South Soccer Field 1 - B South Softball Field 1 - A South Softball Field 1 - B
7:00 PM
 
  we might suck [4]
vs
 
  Team Kellie [15]
8:00 PM
 
  Georgia's Own [11]
vs
 
  Beta Blockers [5]
 
  Team PNC [3]
vs
 
  Big Kicks (ASSC) [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 27

Double Headers
Pitches Be Crazy
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Soccer Field 1 - A South Soccer Field 1 - B South Softball Field 1 - A South Softball Field 1 - B
7:00 PM
 
  Beta Blockers [12]
vs
 
  DryBalla's [14]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 11

Double Headers
The Monstars
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Soccer Field 1 - A South Soccer Field 1 - B South Softball Field 1 - A South Softball Field 1 - B
7:00 PM
 
  Sit on my Base [10]
vs
 
  The Monstars [10]
 
  DryBalla's [15]
vs
 
  Kick It & Quit It [11]
 
  We Kick Ads [5]
vs
 
  Team PNC [14]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 18

Double Headers
Sit on my Base
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Soccer Field 1 - A South Soccer Field 1 - B South Softball Field 1 - A South Softball Field 1 - B
7:00 PM
 
  DryBalla's [6]
vs
 
  Georgia's Own [4]
8:00 PM
 
  We Kick Ads [6]
vs
 
  Beta Blockers [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 25

Byes
Just for Kicks (ASSC), Pitches Be Crazy, The Monstars
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Soccer Field 1 - B South Softball Field 1 - A
7:00 PM
 
  DryBalla's [4]
vs
 
  Big Kicks (ASSC) [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Team PNC [6]
vs
 
  Kick It & Quit It [7]
 
  Georgia's Own [14]
vs
 
  We Kick Ads [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  North Soccer Field 2 - A North Soccer Field 2 - B South Softball Field 1 - A South Softball Field 1 - B North Softball Field 2 - A North Softball Field 2 - B
6:00 PM
 
  Kick It & Quit It [12]
vs
 
  DryBalla's [11]
 
  Team PNC [9]
vs
 
  Georgia's Own [4]
 
  The Monstars [10]
vs
 
  Team Kellie [0]
Forfeit
7:00 PM
 
  Kick It & Quit It [2]
vs
 
  Team PNC [0]
 
  Sit on my Base [5]
vs
 
  The Monstars [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Thursday Kickball Championship Finals
  North Soccer Field 2 - A
7:00 PM
 
  Kick It & Quit It [9]
vs
 
  Sit on my Base [2]
Thursday Kickball Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)