Soccer Schedule

Fall 2018 - 8v8 - Soccer (Co-Ed) - Multi Division - NE ATL - Saturday

Saturday, September 22

Double Headers
Mercer PharmBears
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Das Boot [2]
vs
 
  Fast & Easy [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 29

Double Headers
Messi kicks
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Real Atlanta [3]
vs
 
  Feisty Goats [3]
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Fancy Feet (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Das Boot [5]
 
  Aces (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  Nutmegs [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 6

Double Headers
Rapid Ferrets FC
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  Feisty Goats [6]
vs
 
  Messi kicks [3]
 
  Nutmegs [2]
vs
 
  Das Boot [1]
1:00 PM
 
  Fancy Feet (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Fast & Easy [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 13

Double Headers
Real Atlanta
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Messi kicks [4]
vs
 
  Real Atlanta [4]
11:00 AM
 
  Nutmegs [4]
vs
 
  Fast & Easy [6]
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Das Boot [1]
vs
 
  Aces (ASSC) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 27

Double Headers
Get Your Kicks (ASSC)
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Fancy Feet (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Nutmegs [5]
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Fast & Easy [4]
vs
 
  Aces (ASSC) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 17

Double Headers
Sexual Chocolate
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Fast & Easy [6]
vs
 
  Nutmegs [2]
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, January 12

Byes
Get Your Kicks (ASSC), Mercer PharmBears, Messi kicks, Real Atlanta, Sexual Chocolate
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Aces (ASSC) [11]
vs
 
  Das Boot [3]
12:00 PM
 
  Nutmegs [5]
vs
 
  Fancy Feet (ASSC) [0]
Forfeits

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, January 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Get Your Kicks (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [5]
Pink forfeit
11:00 AM
 
  Messi kicks [5]
vs
 
  Mercer PharmBears [0]
Forfeit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, February 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Das Boot [0]
vs
 
  Can't Touch This (ASSC) [5]
Forfeit
 
  Fancy Feet (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Aces (ASSC) [5]
Forfeit
11:00 AM
 
  Aces (ASSC) [4]
vs
 
  Nutmegs [3]
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)